Zum Inhalt springen

Das Archiv Arolsen und die Juden aus Themar

If you wish to access the records of an individual, click on the name and accept the Archive’s conditions to enter the website. You will then find a page that includes the records of the individual. It may also include other records of individuals with that name, so the birth date in the table are your key. If you have any questions, please contact Sharon Meen @ s.meen79@gmail.com

The Arolsen Records & Themar’s Jewish Families

CORE FAMILYNAME  BIRTH  
SURNAMEBIRTHGIVENDMY
BACHMANNBACHMANNMax1581871
BÄR/BAERSTERNHannelore2131925
BÄR/BAERSTERNHerbert961920
BÄR/BAERSTERNAdalbert481917
BÄR/BAERSCHLOSSSamuel Levi431856
BÄR/BAERMENDELWICZSiegbert/Barry2631926
BÄR/BAERMENDELWICZMordka Moritz411902
BÄR/BAERMENDEL(L)BAERKlara/Claire111906
BÄR/BAERKARLSRUHERGerald Wolfgang2261927
BÄR/BAERGROSSMANNRichard1351904
BÄR/BAERDAVIDSWalter1461904
BÄR/BAERDAVIDSSTEINGerda141913
BÄR/BAERBAER MÜLLERKaroline/Lina2811876
BÄR/BAERSTERN BÄRSCHLOSSSelma271888
BÄR/BAERSCHLOSSRosa471891
BÄR/BAERSTERNRobert2271883
BÄR/BAERBAEROtto1271895
BÄR/BAERGROSSMANNBÄRHulda2391874
BÄR/BAERSTERNGROSSMANNElli/Elly2011899
BÄR/BAERPLAUTBÄRElli/Elly671911
BÄR/BAERPLAUTArthur24111901
BÄR/BAERBAERSUSSMANNEva1971930
COMPARTCOMPARTAnna1691871
COMPARTCOMPART
COMPARTSTIEBELWerner Leopold511934
COMPARTCOMPARTUri26121941
COMPARTCOMPARTCOMPART(Selma) Sophie/(a)211877
COMPARTSTIEBELRuth Ida1111938
COMPARTCOMPARTSTADTHAGENRuth2261916
COMPARTCOMPARTCOMPARTPaula30121924
COMPARTCOMPARTROHROlga1881882
COMPARTSTIEBELNathan Norbert2391903
COMPARTCOMPARTLouis19121866
COMPARTSTIEBELCOMPARTLiselotte2961910
COMPARTCOMPARTKurt Carl2061914
COMPARTCOMPARTFriedrich Karl17121914
COMPARTCOMPARTROTHMANNFanny2121883
COMPARTCOMPARTEllen351920
COMPARTCOMPARTAlfred13101881
FRANKENBERGSANDERLouis3051889
FRANKENBERGSANDERMarion2861923
FRANKENBERGSANDERFRANKENBERGHilda19101890
FRANKENBERGOTTENSOSERFRANKENBERGHannchen2241858
FRANKENBERGMÜHLFELDERJulius18121891
FRANKENBERGMÜHLFELDERLothar1051900
FRANKENBERGLORENZENKarl1898
FRANKENBERGKRAKAUERFRANKENBERGMeta161866
FRANKENBERGKATZJoseph Josef27121893
FRANKENBERGKATZJulius9101877
FRANKENBERGKATZLeopold941876
FRANKENBERGKATZSiegmund Werner411917
FRANKENBERGKATZFRANKENBERGIda241884
FRANKENBERGHERZBERGERKurt Edgard91908
FRANKENBERGFRANKENBERGLothar25101897
FRANKENBERGFRANKENBERGHertha2481900
FRANKENBERGFRANKENBERGLouis2271865
FRANKENBERGFRANKENBERGNathan2081888
FRANKENBERGFRANKENBERGSiegfried4111895
FRANKENBERGKATZSiegfried25111913
FRANKENBERGFRANKENBERGSara1081857
FRANKENBERGFRANKENBERGPaula3121895
FRANKENBERGSANDERNorbert1871921
FRANKENBERGKATZNorbert Günther1571923
FRANKENBERGOTTENSOSERNathaniel411888
FRANKENBERGFRANKENBERGNathan591863
FRANKENBERGFRANKENBERGGASSENHEIMERMinna1121872
FRANKENBERGFRANKENBERGROSENTHALMeta1261868
FRANKENBERGMUHLFELDERMax2111904
FRANKENBERGKATZFRANKENBERGMarta Marja2781887
FRANKENBERGHEINEMANNFRANKENBERGLucie551895
FRANKENBERGHEINEMANNLeopold1971894
FRANKENBERGOTTENSOSERLazarus Leopold621855
FRANKENBERGFRANKENBERGBAUERKlara521863
FRANKENBERGHERZBERGERKATZHilda/Schwanhilde1915
FRANKENBERGFRANKENBERGMEYERHerta461909
FRANKENBERGFRANKENBERGHermann28101862
FRANKENBERGFRANKENBERGMITTELHedwig381893
FRANKENBERGLORENZENFRANKENBERGDoris1961898
FRANKENBERGFRANKENBERGKÜNSTLER(Cilly) Betty2891864
FRANKENBERGFRANKENBERGROSENTHALBertha1891856
FRANKENBERGOTTENSOSERAdolf2791890
FRIEDMANNLANGWerner Heinz27111927
FRIEDMANNLANGFRIEDMANNJohanna Sara21121902
FRIEDMANNLANGKarl17121899
FRIEDMANNFRIEDMANNKAHNEva1961877
FRIEDMANNFRIEDMANNFriedrich Fritz17101905
FRIEDMANNFRIEDMANNHugo Bruno15101908
FRIEDMANNFRIEDMANNMARCUSVera191912
FRIEDMANNFRIEDMANNHugo131876
FRIEDMANNCAHNLANGWilma2021926
FRIEDMANNCAHNKurt1061911
FRIEDMANNLEWINFRIEDMANNSitta28121903
FRIEDMANNLEWINJoachim11101935
FRIEDMANNLEWINErnst571895
GASSENHEIMERROSENBAUMWalther31121924
GASSENHEIMERROSENBAUMGASSENHEIMERCharlotte2991899
GASSENHEIMERROSENBAUMLIEBMANNHannelore2721929
GASSENHEIMERROSENBAUMSiegfried2441877
GASSENHEIMERREISGASSENHEIMERLucie4111870
GASSENHEIMERREISWerner Max251923
GASSENHEIMERNEYTREUMANNAnneliese Louise Klara721923
GASSENHEIMERMARCUSBECKERMartha Emma1641904
GASSENHEIMERMARCUSLOEBMartha1311906
GASSENHEIMERMARCUSMENDELKarola1281907
GASSENHEIMERMARCUSSiegfried361893
GASSENHEIMERMARCUSPaul1891
GASSENHEIMERLÜDICKEGASSENHEIMERIlse1161914
GASSENHEIMERLÜDICKEHerbert3121912
GASSENHEIMERKRAUSGASSENHEIMERAlice171904
GASSENHEIMERKRAUSHeino
GASSENHEIMERGASSENHEIMERAlbert2941901
GASSENHEIMERGASSENHEIMERFRANKSONBetty26101857
GASSENHEIMERGASSENHEIMERSCHWABSelma2461880
GASSENHEIMERGASSENHEIMERLEWYAmalie Mally1991884
GASSENHEIMERGASSENHEIMERHeinz Siegbert1741911
GASSENHEIMERGASSENHEIMERHerbert16111898
GASSENHEIMERGASSENHEIMERErnst14111870
GASSENHEIMERGASSENHEIMERRuth10111905
GASSENHEIMERGASSENHEIMERSCHMETTAREdith531911
GASSENHEIMERGASSENHEIMERSiegmund1882
GASSENHEIMERGASSENHEIMERSCHWABThekla351884
GASSENHEIMERREISSigmund2291886
GASSENHEIMERJÄGERSiegfried10111896
GASSENHEIMERJÄGERRuth Fanni1531937
GASSENHEIMERGASSENHEIMERRudolf2771880
GASSENHEIMERNEYMax1821873
GASSENHEIMERJÄGERGASSENHEIMERMargarete2381902
GASSENHEIMERGASSENHEIMERLouis1421873
GASSENHEIMERREISLore K.861928
GASSENHEIMERGASSENHEIMERJulius1131869
GASSENHEIMERGASSENHEIMERJosef521879
GASSENHEIMERJÄGERJohannes Lothar1531937
GASSENHEIMERGASSENHEIMERJOSEPHJohanna1621870
GASSENHEIMERNEYHans12121913
GASSENHEIMERGASSENHEIMERCOHNGertrud531884
GASSENHEIMERMARCUSErich431896
GASSENHEIMERNEYGASSENHEIMERElise6101876
GASSENHEIMERGASSENHEIMERGeorg Jiri1881874
GASSENHEIMERHIRSCHHIRSCHHelene1571877
GRÜNBAUMWOHLGEMUTH/WOLTONMax2731894
GRÜNBAUMWOHLGEMUTHSECKELHilde1941895
GRÜNBAUMSOMMERArno30101896
GRÜNBAUMSOMMERSiegfried2611936
GRÜNBAUMSECKELHeinrich/Henry2321902
GRÜNBAUMSECKELGLASSMANEdith1411903
GRÜNBAUMROSENTHALBENJAMINIlse2571913
GRÜNBAUMROSENTHALSamuel2111871
GRÜNBAUMNEUMANNMÜLLERFranziska891909
GRÜNBAUMNEUHAUSAbraham2741879
GRÜNBAUMMÜNZERAlfred Siegfried13111904
GRÜNBAUMMÜNZERSECKELGertrud1151907
GRÜNBAUMLIPPSCHÜTZ/LIPTONSiegbert/Bert881901
GRÜNBAUMGRÜNBAUMIlse2921916
GRÜNBAUMFERNICHFrederik Jacob2881893
GRÜNBAUMFERNICHSECKELSophie331897
GRÜNBAUMROSENTHALNorbert9101901
GRÜNBAUMSOMMERGRÜNBAUMMira1731903
GRÜNBAUMROSENTHALGRÜNBAUMMinna2821872
GRÜNBAUMROSENTHALMax2891910
GRÜNBAUMGRÜNBAUMKurt321921
GRÜNBAUMGRÜNBAUMSCHLOSSKlara3051873
GRÜNBAUMGRÜNBAUMKarl1391876
GRÜNBAUMNEUHAUSInge141937
GRÜNBAUMGRÜNBAUMSCHLESINGERHulda23101876
GRÜNBAUMGRÜNBAUMHugo5121868
GRÜNBAUMROSENTHALGrete291898
GRÜNBAUMNEUHAUSSTEINDLEREmma2551887
GRÜNBAUMWOHLGEMUTHEmil31101889
GRÜNBAUMNEUHAUSGRÜNBAUMElse1771905
GRÜNBAUMWOHLGEMUTHSECKELClara2681893
GRÜNBAUMSECKELGRÜNBAUMBerta1631867
GRÜNBAUMNEUHAUSArthur1781901
HOFMANNHOFMANNFriedel1941893
HOFMANNHOFMANNWalter1491901
HOFMANNHOFMANNEric441894
HOFMANNHOFMANNKUPFERJohanna
HOFMANNHOFMANNFritz1891
HOFMANNHOFMANNElly
HOFMANNHOFMANNMax
HOFMANNFRANKENBERG/FRANKENAlfred781889
HOFMANNFRANKENBERGRosa9101884
HOFMANNEHRENBERGHOFMANNPaula29111909
HOFMANNHOFMANNSimon351859
HOFMANNHOFMANNSalomon10121869
HOFMANNEHRENBERGHenry Heinz2271912
HOFMANNHOFMANNPLAUTFrieda3071885
KAHNROSENBERGLotte3071934
KAHNROSENBERGPABSTElse2671911
KAHNROSENBERGIrma1521911
KAHNROSENBERGErich Josef1141915
KAHNKAHNBella Betty3011928
KAHNKAHNHAASErna27111897
KAHNKAHNGLASSRosa2391902
KAHNKAHNHannelore891929
KAHNKAHNJulius421896
KAHNEISEMANNBernhard2541899
KAHNEISEMANNROSENBERGElly1651913
KAHNKAHNHUTZLERTherese7111904
KAHNROSENBERGMarkus731886
KAHNROSENBERGJulius3011910
KAHNKAHNJacob2121868
KAHNKAHNADLERHulda1111875
KAHNKAHNHerbert791900
KAHNROSENBERGKAHNElsa12121888
KAHNKAHNKALWARISKIDina30111899
KAHNKAHNAdolf2391902
KATZZUICKERBERGBerthold2621877
KATZKATZAlbert2211889
KATZHAHNMargot Rena30101923
KATZGOUDSMIDRuth2851922
KATZHAHNKATZMartha1871889
KATZZUIKERBERGKATZIrma3151903
KATZHAHNHugo1751884
KATZHAHNHildegard1191925
KATZGOUDSMIDKATZElse Elka1671890
MAYERWOLFMAYERFrieda2781881
MAYERWOLFAlbert821913
MAYERODENHEIMEROBERSCHÜTSKYAnni2971898
MAYERODENHEIMERFerdinand2641903
MAYERMAYEREISENFRESSERKaroline2911847
MAYERMAYERSCHROEDERJohanna2831901
MAYERMAYERWEINSTOCKMathilde2351865
MAYERMAYERErnst1481893
MAYERMAYERFROHMANNGutta Hedwig941884
MAYERMAYERMoses141867
MAYERLEVINSTEINMoritz17111884
MAYERLEVINSTEINHeinrich14121919
MAYERLEVINSTEINMAYERNanette321889
MAYERODENHEIMERMAYERIlse J.2411912
MAYERMAYERHermann711877
MÜLLERΜÜLLERWerner1511910
MÜLLERWURMSNUSSBAUMKäthe2251913
MÜLLERSÜSSMANNAlbert28111877
MÜLLERSTEINMÜLLERGertrud2731886
MÜLLERNUSSBAUMMÜLLERElse28101886
MÜLLERNEUMANNErich1161908
MÜLLERMÜLLER/MUELLERWOLFFlora30121909
MÜLLERMÜLLERSemi2941901
MÜLLERMÜLLERWilli29121922
MÜLLERMÜLLERHerbert24111913
MÜLLERMÜLLERHans2221911
MÜLLERMÜLLERAlbert2111878
MÜLLERMÜLLERMeinhold19111919
MÜLLERMÜLLERWerner1511910
MÜLLERMÜLLERMax1471889
MÜLLERMÜLLERJulius1311919
MÜLLERMÜLLERMax1361873
MÜLLERMÜLLERHEINEMANNHertha1221897
MÜLLERMÜLLERSusanne11101925
MÜLLERMÜLLERHEIMANNJeanette Käthe811900
MÜLLERMÜLLERVOLLMANNMartha841884
MÜLLERMÜLLERGRÜNBAUM/GRUENBAUMRecha481893
MÜLLERMÜLLERMargarethe/Margaret Gretel3101905
MÜLLERMÜLLERNorbert261924
MÜLLERMÜLLERNN
MÜLLERHIRSCHSTEINLiselotte1071909
MÜLLERHIRSCHHugo3111898
MÜLLERHAEUSLERRAPPRosa Rose3071907
MÜLLERHAEUSLERFritz4121906
MÜLLERFEIBEDMANMÜLLERMargot2081908
MÜLLERDRESSELWALTHERRita3181903
MÜLLERDRESSELWalter2961931
MÜLLERDRESSELKarl
MÜLLERDAVIDSWalter1461904
MÜLLERDAVIDSSTEINGerda141913
MÜLLERAMRAMNUSSBAUMSitta2971910
MÜLLERAMRAMMeinhardt22121901
MÜLLERSTEINRuth141920
MÜLLERMÜLLERUrsula541922
MÜLLERSTEINStefan/Stephan1851924
MÜLLERMÜLLERSebald2671887
MÜLLERMÜLLERSebald1741892
MÜLLERMÜLLERFREUDENBERGERRosa23121883
MÜLLERSÜSSMANNWALTHERRecha9101877
MÜLLERMÜLLERSTEINDLERPaula29121885
MÜLLERGOLDMEIERMoritz1951897
MÜLLERSTEINDLERMax2451893
MÜLLERMÜLLERMax Meir821884
MÜLLERSTEINDLERMÜLLERMarta161906
MÜLLERGOLDMEIERLouis/Lazarus381874
MÜLLERWALTHERLeopold581883
MÜLLERJUNGSTERJUNGSTERLaura17101898
MÜLLERMÜLLERNUSSBAUMKlara14111890
MÜLLERGOLDMEIERMÜLLERKaroline1011880
MÜLLERMÜLLERKarl111886
MÜLLERSTEINJulius2241894
MÜLLERSTERNJacob8121891
MÜLLERWURMSIsaak551912
MÜLLERMÜLLERHermann1541878
MÜLLERSTEINMÜLLERGrete2261892
MÜLLERMÜLLERFREUDENBERGERFrieda1121874
MÜLLERSTEINErika Cäcilie1101927
MÜLLERSTERNNUSSBAUMCarola591911
MÜLLERMÜLLERMEYBERGBella2111877
MÜLLERGOLDMEIERGOLDMEIERBella3171907
MÜLLERSTEINDLERRINDSBERGAnna (Nanny)291854
MÜLLERMÜLLEMÜLLERRHans3121883
SACHSWOLFSACHSRosa1895
SACHSSACHSHans1551904
SACHSSACHSRINDSBERGHelene13101864
SACHSSACHSRobert8111915
SACHSSACHSSACHSHedwig771866
SACHSSACHSKATZKaroline Klara6121870
SACHSSACHSFeodor651909
SACHSSACHSAlbert531876
SACHSSACHSALKANRosita571882
SACHSSACHSHermann431866
SACHSSACHSMESSINGERRosa371911
SACHSSACHSFelix1121895
SACHSSACHSHERRNBERGIda
SACHSKLEEMANSACHSAnna1951906
SACHSKLEEMANHarry17121906
SACHSGASSENHEIMERSACHSHilda7111912
SACHSFRIEDMANNSACHSElsa3111910
SACHSSACHSMoritz451868
SACHSFRIEDMANNJulius3061906
SACHSSACHSBerta2521893
SCHWABSCHWABEPSTEINRegina28101856
SCHWABSCHWABAbraham291860
SCHWABSCHWABSTEINDLERFrieda151888
SCHWABROSENGARTENManfred1571921
SCHWABROSENGARTENSCHWABBerta
SCHWABROSENGARTENPaul1431893
SCHWABSCHWABOskar1621890
SCHWABROSENGARTENErich27111922
WALTHERWEINBERGWALTHERElli22121898
WALTHERWALTHERIrma2141890
WALTHERWALTHERLeopold Lee20121887
WALTHERWALTHERAlfred1881871
WALTHERWALTHERHAYLEINMartha
WALTHERWALTHERPaula1932
WALTHERWALTHERWilli1916
WALTHERWEINBERGSiegfried2441888
WALTHERWALTHERRichard1611874
WALTHERWALTHERKarl551908
WALTHERGOLDMANNWALTHERGertrud641890
WALTHERWALTHERHERZOGFrieda2641872
WALTHERWALTHERLIEBENTHALBertha4111866
WALTHERWALTHERLEVORIda2351882
WALTHERRADILEWKSYRADILEWSKYWALTHERCharlotte2911902
WALTHERRADILEWSKYLouis2851902
WERTHEIMERMEDEREdwin Georg Siegfried Karl2451906
WERTHEIMERMEDEREDELMUTHLiselotte1591913
WERTHEIMERLEVYWERTHEIMEREdith821926
WERTHEIMERLEVYArthur631920
WERTHEIMERKLOECKNERWERTHEIMERBella9111883
WERTHEIMERKLOECKNERRichard1101882
WERTHEIMEREDELMUTHSiegbert481917
WERTHEIMERBÜNNIGHans2461901
WERTHEIMERBÜNNIGKLOECKNERIrma321907
WERTHEIMERWERTHEIMERNathan1841859
WERTHEIMERWERTHEIMERNathan331890
WERTHEIMERWERTHEIMERMilton1731886
WERTHEIMERWERTHEIMERKäthe1921896
WERTHEIMERWERTHEIMERJulius2751886
WERTHEIMEREDELMUTHJakob1411884
WERTHEIMERWERTHEIMERFRANKENBERGElse27101897
WERTHEIMERWERTHEIMERWERTHEIMERBella17121890
WERTHEIMEREDELMUTHWERTHEIMERRosa741887